Skip to main content

FILTERED LISTINGS

Land for Sale over $1,000,000

Active ranches, hunting land, farms, and recreational properties listed over $1,000,000.

Large-Budget Ranch and Land Searches

Properties over $1,000,000 often compete on more than acreage alone. Water, access, fencing, improvements, wildlife habitat, minerals, and usable carrying capacity all change the real value of a ranch or recreational tract.

Use this page as a starting point for higher-budget land searches, then compare individual listings by county, use, improvements, and long-term operating costs.

Dark water of a large pond surrounded by dense forest and open fields on 521 acres in Cass County
New Listing

Hunting | Cass Co.

521 acres in Cass County

$7,900,000|521.45 acres
View property
1,070 acre ranch in Hardeman County, Texas
Featured

Ranch | Hardeman Co.

1,070 acres in Hardeman County

$3,450,000|1,070 acres|$3,224/acre
View property
92 acre ranch in Van Zandt County, Texas
Featured

Ranch | Van Zandt Co.

92 acres in Van Zandt County

$1,150,000|92 acres
View property
63 acre ranch in Jack County, Texas
Featured

Ranch | Jack Co.

63 acres in Jack County

$1,250,000|63 acres
View property
1,472 acre ranch in Archer County, Texas
Featured

Ranch | Archer Co.

1,472 acres in Archer County

$5,814,400|1,472 acres|$3,950/acre
View property
127.54 acre ranch in Taylor County, Texas
Featured

Ranch | Taylor Co.

127 acres in Taylor County

$1,490,000|127.54 acres
View property
40 acre ranch in Red River County, Texas
Featured

Ranch | Red River Co.

40 acres in Red River County

$1,300,000|40 acres
View property
Texas ranch land with hunting blind, feeder, and wild turkey in the foreground on 310 acres in Coleman County
New Listing

Ranch | Coleman Co.

310 acres in Coleman County

$1,799,000|310.19 acres|$5,800/acre
View property
262.67 acre recreational land in Cass County, Texas
New Listing

Recreational | Cass Co.

262 acres in Cass County

$2,100,000|262.67 acres|$7,995/acre
View property
Sunrise over a fenced ranch property with a house, gravel drive, and mature trees on 435 acres in Clay County
New Listing

Recreational | Clay Co.

435 acres in Clay County

$3,240,750|434 acres|$7,467/acre
View property
712 acre hunting land in Panola County, Texas
New Listing

Hunting | Panola Co.

712 acres in Panola County

$1,950,000|712 acres|$2,739/acre
View property
80.97 acre recreational land in Taylor County, Texas

Recreational | Taylor Co.

80 acres in Taylor County

$2,475,000|80.97 acres
View property
430 acre ranch in Archer County, Texas

Ranch | Archer Co.

430 acres in Archer County

$1,698,500|430 acres|$3,950/acre
View property
401 acre ranch in Clay County, Texas

Ranch | Clay Co.

401 acres in Clay County

$1,824,550|401 acres|$4,550/acre
View property
3,129.6 acre ranch in Clay County, Texas

Ranch | Clay Co.

3,112 acres in Clay County

$11,500,724|3,129.6 acres|$3,675/acre
View property
2,226 acre ranch in Clay County, Texas

Ranch | Clay Co.

2,226 acres in Clay County

$7,334,670|2,226 acres|$3,295/acre
View property
65.15 acre undeveloped land in Wichita County, Texas

Undeveloped | Wichita Co.

65 acres in Wichita County

$1,100,945|65.15 acres
View property
218 acre undeveloped land in Taylor County, Texas

Undeveloped | Taylor Co.

218 acres in Taylor County

$11,000,000|218 acres
View property
2,401 acre ranch in Archer County, Texas

Ranch | Archer Co.

2,401 acres in Archer County

$8,523,358|2,401 acres|$3,550/acre
View property
207 acre undeveloped land in Taylor County, Texas

Undeveloped | Taylor Co.

207 acres in Taylor County

$2,995,000|207 acres
View property
320.47 acre ranch in Taylor County, Texas

Ranch | Taylor Co.

320 acres in Taylor County

$2,900,000|320.47 acres|$9,049/acre
View property
362 acre ranch in Franklin County, Texas

Ranch | Franklin Co.

362 acres in Franklin County

$2,850,000|362 acres|$7,873/acre
View property
516.7 acre farm in Hockley County, Texas

Farm | Hockley Co.

516 acres in Hockley County

$1,265,915|516.7 acres|$2,450/acre
View property
1,925 acre ranch in Collingsworth County, Texas

Ranch | Collingsworth Co.

1,925 acres in Collingsworth County

$5,678,750|1,925 acres|$2,950/acre
View property
335 acre ranch in Hardeman County, Texas

Ranch | Hardeman Co.

335 acres in Hardeman County

$1,450,000|335 acres|$4,328/acre
View property
928 acre ranch in Archer County, Texas

Ranch | Archer Co.

928 acres in Archer County

$2,764,449|928 acres|$2,979/acre
View property
669 acre ranch in Hardeman County, Texas

Ranch | Hardeman Co.

669 acres in Hardeman County

$1,321,275|669 acres|$1,975/acre
View property
190 acre ranch in Red River County, Texas

Ranch | Red River Co.

190 acres in Red River County

$2,199,000|190 acres
View property
640 acre farm in Baca County, Colorado

Farm | Baca Co.

640 acres in Baca County Colorado

$1,785,000|640 acres|$2,789/acre
View property
27.25 acre undeveloped land in Taylor County, Texas

Undeveloped | Taylor Co.

27 acres in Taylor County

$2,495,000|27.25 acres
View property
55.57 acre recreational land in Smith County, Texas

Recreational | Smith Co.

55 acres in Smith County

$2,500,000|55.57 acres
View property