Skip to main content

FILTERED LISTINGS

Texas Cattle Ranches for Sale

Active cattle ranch listings with grazing, water, fencing, and working-ranch improvements.

Cattle Ranch Listings

Cattle ranch value depends on carrying capacity, water reliability, fences, working pens, pasture condition, access, and management history.

Compare listings by usable acreage, forage, improvements, rainfall area, and operating goals before relying on a headline stocking estimate.

1,070 acre ranch in Hardeman County, Texas
Featured

Ranch | Hardeman Co.

1,070 acres in Hardeman County

$3,450,000|1,070 acres|$3,224/acre
View property
92 acre ranch in Van Zandt County, Texas
Featured

Ranch | Van Zandt Co.

92 acres in Van Zandt County

$1,150,000|92 acres
View property
63 acre ranch in Jack County, Texas
Featured

Ranch | Jack Co.

63 acres in Jack County

$1,150,000|63 acres
View property
1,472 acre ranch in Archer County, Texas
Featured

Ranch | Archer Co.

1,472 acres in Archer County

$5,814,400|1,472 acres|$3,950/acre
View property
40 acre ranch in Red River County, Texas
Featured

Ranch | Red River Co.

40 acres in Red River County

$1,300,000|40 acres
View property
Sunrise over a fenced ranch property with a house, gravel drive, and mature trees on 435 acres in Clay County
New Listing

Ranch | Clay Co.

435 acres in Clay County

$3,240,750|434 acres|$7,467/acre
View property
115 acre ranch in Archer County, Texas

Ranch | Archer Co.

115 acres in Archer County

$454,250|115 acres|$3,950/acre
View property
430 acre ranch in Archer County, Texas

Ranch | Archer Co.

430 acres in Archer County

$1,489,000|430 acres|$3,463/acre
View property
401 acre ranch in Clay County, Texas

Ranch | Clay Co.

401 acres in Clay County

$1,824,550|401 acres|$4,550/acre
View property
3,129.6 acre ranch in Clay County, Texas

Ranch | Clay Co.

3,112 acres in Clay County

$11,500,724|3,129.6 acres|$3,675/acre
View property
2,226 acre ranch in Clay County, Texas

Ranch | Clay Co.

2,226 acres in Clay County

$7,334,670|2,226 acres|$3,295/acre
View property
2,401 acre ranch in Archer County, Texas

Ranch | Archer Co.

2,401 acres in Archer County

$8,523,358|2,401 acres|$3,550/acre
View property
320.47 acre ranch in Taylor County, Texas

Ranch | Taylor Co.

320 acres in Taylor County

$2,900,000|320.47 acres|$9,049/acre
View property
362 acre ranch in Franklin County, Texas

Ranch | Franklin Co.

362 acres in Franklin County

$2,850,000|362 acres|$7,873/acre
View property
164 acre recreational land in Hardeman County, Texas

Recreational | Hardeman Co.

164 acres in Hardeman County

$675,000|164 acres|$4,116/acre
View property
162.8 acre ranch in Baylor County, Texas

Ranch | Baylor Co.

162 acres in Baylor County

$516,890|162.8 acres|$3,175/acre
View property
190 acre ranch in Red River County, Texas

Ranch | Red River Co.

190 acres in Red River County

$2,199,000|190 acres
View property
266.15 acre ranch in Coleman County, Texas

Ranch | Coleman Co.

266 acres in Coleman County

$770,000|266.15 acres|$2,893/acre
View property
240 acre ranch in Fisher County, Texas

Ranch | Fisher Co.

240 acres in Fisher County

$675,000|240 acres|$2,813/acre
View property