FILTERED LISTINGS
River Front Land for Sale
Active land listings with river frontage and live-water access.
County
5 properties found
5 properties found

Featured
Ranch | Hardeman Co.
1,070 acres in Hardeman County
$3,450,000|1,070 acres|$3,224/acre
View property

Recreational | Red River Co.
56 acres in Red River County
$249,900|56.09 acres|$4,455/acre
View property

Hunting | Red River Co.
37 acres in Red River County
$169,900|37.9 acres|$4,483/acre
View property

Hunting | Red River Co.
65 acres in Red River County
$210,000|65 acres|$3,231/acre
View property

Hunting | Red River Co.
65 acres in Red River County
$375,000|65 acres|$5,769/acre
View property
Riverfront Ranches and Land
River frontage can improve recreation, wildlife habitat, scenery, and long-term land value, but it also requires careful review of floodplain, access, boundary, and water-rights details.
Compare these listings by river access, usable acreage, improvements, crossing points, and county before scheduling a showing.