BROWSE BY PRICE
Land for Sale Between $250,000 and $500,000
Active ranch, farm, hunting, and recreational land listings in this price range.
County
10 properties found
10 properties found

New Listing
HuntingRed River Co.Tom Waltz
30 acres in Red River County
$449,000|30 acres
View property

RecreationalEastland Co.Keely Rawson
38 acres in Eastland County
$415,000|38 acres
View property

RanchArcher Co.Andrew Pennington
115 acres in Archer County
$454,250|115 acres|$3,950/acre
View property

RecreationalYoung Co.Andrew Pennington
48 acres in Young County
$339,430|48.49 acres|$7,000/acre
View property

Pending
ResidentialHardeman Co.Keely Rawson
7 acres with Home in Hardeman County
$315,000|7 acres
View property

RecreationalCass Co.Tom Waltz
53 acres in Cass County
$389,900|53.5 acres|$7,288/acre
View property

RanchRed River Co.Tom Waltz
66 acres in Red River County
$399,000|66.57 acres|$5,994/acre
View property

Pending
RanchTaylor Co.Heather Dawn
75 acres in Taylor County
$373,000|75.26 acres|$4,956/acre
View property

Pending
RanchColeman Co.Heather Dawn
160 acres in Coleman County
$462,000|160 acres|$2,888/acre
View property

HuntingRed River Co.Tom Waltz
65 acres in Red River County
$375,000|65 acres|$5,769/acre
View property